West Region Counties

Allegheny
Armstrong
Beaver
Butler
Clarion
Crawford
Erie
Fayette
Forest
Greene
Indiana
Jefferson
Lawrence
Mercer
Somerset
Venango
Warren
Washington
Westmoreland

Central Region Counties

Adams
Bedford
Blair
Bradford
Cambria
Cameron
Centre
Clearfield
Clinton
Cumberland
Dauphin
Elk
Fulton
Franklin
Huntingdon
Juniata
Lancaster
Lebanon
Lycoming
McKean
Mifflin
Montour
Northumberland
Perry
Potter
Snyder
Sullivan
Tioga
Union
York

East Region Counties

Berks
Bucks
Carbon
Chester
Columbia
Delaware
Lackawanna
Lehigh
Luzerne
Monroe
Montgomery
Northampton
Philadelphia
Pike
Schuylkill
Susquehanna
Wayne
Wyoming

Board of Directors

Officers

Chair
Amanda Jennings
Shaler Township, Pennsylvania
Secretary
Marlene Flatz
Upper St. Clair Township, Pennsylvania
Treasurer
Amy Lewis
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Regional Delegate
Dan Berty
Ross Township, Pennsylvania

Regional Board Members

Wendy Archer
Forest Hills, Pennsylvania
Trisha Greathouse
McCandless, Pennsylvania
Caitlin Hornyak
Baldwin, Pennsylvania
Jan Kowalski
Pine Township, Pennsylvania
Susan Toth
Brentwood, Pennsylvania
Terri Windstein
Mt. Lebanon, Pennsylvania

Officers

Board Chair
Keith Whittaker
York, Pennsylvania
Secretary
Jennifer Cruverkibi
Harrisburg, Pennsylvania
Treasurer
Richard Grove
Camp Hill, Pennsylvania
Regional Delegate
Michael Lehman
Lancaster, Pennsylvania

Regional Board Members

Sara Brensinger
Gettysburg, Pennsylvania
Matt Conlin
Harrisburg, Pennsylvania
Richard Grove
Camp Hill, Pennsylvania
Marita Kelley
Harrisburg, Pennsylvania
Karen Mahoney
Carlisle, Pennsylvania
Cheryl Neidig
Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania

Officers

Regional Chair
Richard Livergood
Upper Providence Township
Recording Secretary
Cassandra Williams
Warrington Township
Deputy Chief Financial Officer
City of Philadelphia – Division of Aviation
Treasurer
John Ramey
Warminster Township
Regional Delegate
David Bernhauser
Hatfield Township

Regional Board Members

Jacqueline Moore
City of Allentown
Ami Tarburton
Montgomery Township
Chief Financial Officer
North Penn Water Authority
Laureen Gallagher
Bucks County
Mike Davisson
Girard Pension Services

Upcoming Events

Kickstart your government finance career today!

Become A Member